content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Current list of teaching staff at Musgrave Hill State School:
2020 Position
Staff Member Email
Principal
​Julie-Anne McGuinness jmcgu3@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
​Bridget Bartolo
​bbeas5@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal​  ​Tamara Hall thall197@eq.edu.au
DP/HOSES ​Luke Kenelley lkene0@eq.edu.au  
​Head of Curriculum David Bird dbird35@eq.edu.au  
​Head of Differentiation ​Bernadette Gleadhill bglea1@eq.edu.au
​Head of Differentiation ​Emma Chapman echap71@eq.edu.au
​Head of Well-being ​Katie Halsall khals8@eq.edu.au
Prep OrangeJordan Dayes
jaday0@eq.edu.au
​Prep Purple ​Lucy Newton lmnew0@eq.edu.au
​Prep Silver Amy Radisavlevic axrad3@eq.edu.au 
​Prep Yellow Jenna Bensonjbens9@eq.edu.au
​Prep Yellow
​Jennifer Duncan
​jdunc30@eq.edu.au
​1 Amber ​Kayla Bransdon klbra4@eq.edu.au
1 Blue ​Jane Brownrigg jbrow134@eq.edu.au
​1 Green Kyla Ellis
 kxell8@eq.edu.au
​1 Jade Aileen Burke aburk9@eq.edu.au
​2 Indigo Honor Keane
​hkean4@eq.edu.au
​2 Lilac
​Kaeley Kalinowski
​kakal0@eq.edu.au
2 Mauve Courtney Carter crpeg0@eq.edu.au   
​2 Red ​Sheena Stokessstok50@eq.edu.au
​3 Navy Katie Graham
klgra1@eq.edu.au
3 Violet Deb Meagher dmeag1@eq.edu.au
​3 White Belinda Honeycombe bhone5@eq.edu.au
​3 White
​Amanda Lees
​alees21@eq.edu.au
4 Lime Leah Crouch lcrou28@eq.edu.au
​4 Maroon Paul Larkin pjlar0@eq.edu.au
4 Pink Natalie Kent nkent21@eq.edu.au
5 Aqua Tahlia Adams tmada7@eq.edu.au
​5 RubyJude Waugh
jwaug39@eq.edu.au
5 Teal Shelley Richardson srich241@eq.edu.au
​6 Emerald ​Ben Driscoll bjdri0@eq.edu.au
6 Gold Kristie Kennon kkenn130@eq.edu.au
6 Onyx David Croucher dcrou3@eq.edu.au
SEP - Prep ​Carolyn Swancswan11@eq.edu.au
​SEP  ​Michelle Brown mjbro1@eq.edu.au
​SEP  ​Yolanda Simpson ysim4@eq.edu.au
​SEP ​Fiona Leitch fleit1@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer ​Tamara Napper tnapp7@eq.edu.au   
​Library ​Jan Tilyard jtily1@eq.edu.au
Music - Band Andrew Denning adenn52@eq.edu.au
Music - Strings ​Steph Williams swill541@eq.edu.au 
​NETTS/eLearning ​Annette Vlaanderen avlaa2@eq.edu.au  
​Physical Education ​Anthony Clark aclar296@eq.edu.au 
The Arts ​Ryder Drew rfdre0@eq.edu.​au
​Chaplain ​Rusanne (Rusty) Jourdan rjour3@eq.edu.au
Early Childhood Development Unit:​
​Teacher in Charge ​Michelle Cook
mcook104@eq.edu.au
​Teacher ​Gloria Brennan gbren16@eq.edu.au

 
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 21 November 2021
Last updated 21 November 2021